2017 Fantasy Football Rankings – Dynasty Standard

Quarterbacks

Composite
Jared Forest

Alex Guzman

Regan Yant

Dan McDonnell
Aaron Rodgers, GB11111
Andrew Luck, IND23262
Russell Wilson, SEA34433
Marcus Mariota, TEN46324
Jameis Winston, TB55545
Derek Carr, OAK67678
Cam Newton, CAR729136
Dak Prescott, DAL813857
Kirk Cousins, WAS98101212
Matt Ryan, ATL10971611
Tom Brady, NE111012179
Matthew Stafford, DET1211131113
Drew Brees, NO1312111810
Carson Wentz, PHI141414917
Philip Rivers, LAC1515162115
Tyrod Taylor, BUF1616151919
Ben Roethlisberger, PIT1717172016
Andy Dalton, CIN1818182314
Patrick Mahomes, KC193023818
Deshone Kizer, CLE2031201420
Deshaun Watson, HOU2122281522
Eli Manning, NYG2221192424
Mitchell Trubisky, CHI2334251021
Ryan Tannehill, MIA2420212827
Joe Flacco, BAL2519222729
Jimmy Garoppolo, NE2629272223
Carson Palmer, ARI2724292525
Sam Bradford, MIN2827242926
Blake Bortles, JAC2923312630
Jared Goff, LAR3026303328
Alex Smith, KC3125323032
Mike Glennon, CHI3228363537
Brian Hoyer, SF3335383233
Trevor Siemian, DEN3436333435
Jay Cutler, MIA3539264431
Paxton Lynch, DEN3632353836
A.J. McCarron, CIN3738343139
Cody Kessler, CLE3841373738
Tom Savage, HOU3933414141
Josh McCown, NYJ4040433640
Brock Osweiler, ClR413740-43
Colin Kaepernick, FA4245394534
Matt Barkley, SF4343-3944
Matt Moore, MIA4442424242
Bryce Petty, NYJ4544-4046
Ryan Fitzpartick, TB4646-4345

Created with WP Rankings Plugin. Powered by: Fantasy Knuckleheads

Running Backs

Composite
Jared Forest

Regan Yant
David Johnson, ARI111
Ezekiel Elliott, DAL223
Le'Veon Bell, PIT332
Melvin Gordon, LAC447
Devonta Freeman, ATL585
Todd Gurley, LAR6510
Jordan Howard, CHI769
Jay Ajayi, MIA878
LeSean McCoy, BUF9134
DeMarco Murray, TEN10146
Dalvin Cook, MIN111014
Leonard Fournette, JAC121115
Lamar Miller, HOU131611
Christian McCaffrey, CAR141713
Isaiah Crowell, CLE151218
Joe Mixon, CIN16922
Carlos Hyde, SF171916
Ty Montgomery, GB182312
Spencer Ware, KC191821
Mark Ingram, NO202119
C.J. Anderson, DEN212420
Tevin Coleman, ATL222029
Ameer Abdullah, DET232228
Marshawn Lynch, OAK244017
Eddie Lacy, SEA253523
Doug Martin, TB262534
Derrick Henry, TEN271545
Bilal Powell, NYJ283031
Paul Perkins, NYG293132
Mike Gillislee, NE303926
C.J. Prosise, SEA312840
Kareem Hunt, KC322643
LeGarrette Blount, PHI334827
Adrian Peterson, NO344136
Thomas Rawls, SEA352948
Frank Gore, IND365424
Theo Riddick, DET373741
Jeremy Hill, CIN384237
Robert Kelley, WAS394633
Jerick McKinnon, MIN403352
Terrance West, BAL415630
Joe Williams, SF423650
Duke Johnson, CLE434346
Danny Woodhead, BAL446425
Matt Forte, NYJ455735
Jonathan Stewart, CAR465538
Alvin Kamara, NO472767
Giovani Bernard, CIN483262
Samaje Perine, WAS493857
D'Onta Foreman, HOU503461
Latavius Murray, MIN515249
Charles Sims, TB525844
James White, NE536342
James Conner, PIT544956
T.J. Yeldon, JAC554759
Chris Thompson, WAS565951
Darren Sproles, PHI577339
Jamaal Williams, GB584470
Jonathan Williams, BUF595163
Devontae Booker, DEN606653
DeAndre Washington, OAK616060
Jeremy McNichols, TB624576
Shane Vereen, NYG637447
Wendell Smallwood, PHI646558
Jamaal Charles, DEN655077
Rashad Jennings, NYG667554
Jalen Richard, OAK677655
Marlon Mack, IND685381
Chris Ivory, JAC696768
Jacquizz Rodgers, TB707164
Rex Burkhead, NE716179
Darren McFadden, DAL727271
Aaron Jones, GB736975
Robert Turbin, IND747965
Tim Hightower, SF757866
Dion Lewis, NE767078
Zach Zenner, DET778069
Ryan Mathews, PHI786287
Kenyan Drake, MIA796885
Lance Dunbar, LAR808373
Charcandrick West, KC818474
Kenneth Farrow, LAC828672
Branden Oliver, LAC837782
Damien Williams, MIA848284
Kyle Juszczyk, SF858780
Donnel Pumphrey, PHI868186
Benny Cunningham, CHI878583

Created with WP Rankings Plugin. Powered by: Fantasy Knuckleheads

Wide Receivers

Composite
Regan Yant

Jared Forest
Odell Beckham Jr., NYG121
Julio Jones, ATL233
Antonio Brown, PIT315
Mike Evans, TB452
A.J. Green, CIN544
DeAndre Hopkins, HOU696
Amari Cooper, OAK787
Michael Thomas, NO8710
T.Y. Hilton, IND9118
Allen Robinson, JAC10139
Dez Bryant, DAL111013
Keenan Allen, LAC121612
Doug Baldwin, SEA131217
Jordy Nelson, GB14624
Brandin Cooks, NE151518
Jarvis Landry, MIA162311
Alshon Jeffery, PHI171422
Stefon Diggs, MIN182214
Demaryius Thomas, DEN191819
Terrelle Pryor, WAS201923
Davante Adams, GB213216
Martavis Bryant, PIT222029
Tyreek Hill, KC231734
Michael Crabtree, OAK242130
Jamison Crowder, WAS253026
Corey Coleman, CLE263720
Sammy Watkins, LAR274215
Devante Parker, MIA283325
Willie Snead, NO293127
Emmanuel Sanders, DEN302632
Golden Tate, DET312835
Donte Moncrief, IND324028
Jeremy Maclin, BAL333537
DeSean Jackson, TB342549
Kelvin Benjamin, CAR352747
Larry Fitzgerald, ARI362452
Corey Davis, TEN375721
Tyrell Williams, LAC383842
Jordan Matthews, BUF394438
Pierre Garcon, SF403448
Julian Edelman, NE413646
Cameron Meredith, CHI423944
Randall Cobb, GB434736
Brandon Marshall, NYG442960
Eric Decker, TEN455040
John Brown, ARI464943
Kenny Britt, CLE474353
Quincy Enunwa, NYJ484650
Marvin Jones, DET494559
Adam Thielen, MIN504166
Curtis Samuel, CAR515454
Mike Wallace, BAL525158
Will Fuller, HOU535357
Sterling Shepard, NYG546645
Josh Doctson, WAS557833
Breshad Perriman, BAL568331
Allen Hurns, JAC574871
Laquon Treadwell, MIN587251
John Ross, CIN598439
Tyler Lockett, SEA606756
Robert Woods, LAR616063
Juju Smith-Schuster, PIT62-62
Ted Ginn, NO635277
Chris Godwin, TB64-65
Chris Conley, KC656270
Tavon Austin, LAR665578
Kenny Golladay, DET677164
Kevin White, CHI688055
Kenny Stills, MIA695679
Jaron Brown, ARI706473
Rishard Matthews, TEN715880
Mike Williams, LAC729941
Cole Beasley, DAL735981
Zay Jones, BUF748261
Terrance Williams, DAL756183
Brandon LaFell, CIN766384
Marqise Lee, JAC778167
Devin Funchess, CAR787672
Travis Benjamin, LAC796585
ArDarius Stewart, NYJ806886
Cooper Kupp, LAR818668
Mohamed Sanu, ATL826987
Robby Anderson, NYJ837582
Seth Roberts, OAK847088
Malcolm Mitchell, NE859269
Jeremy Kerley, SF867389
Tyler Boyd, CIN879074
J.J. Nelson, ARI887490
Carlos Henderson, DEN899175
Jermaine Kearse, SEA907791
Cordarrelle Patterson, OAK917992
Paul Richardson, SEA9210176
Taylor Gabriel, ATL938593
Torrey Smith, PHI948794
Kendall Wright, CHI958895
Eli Rogers, PIT968996
Kamar Aiken, IND979397
Marquise Goodwin, SF989498
Chris Hogan, NE999599
Albert Wilson, KC10096100
Phillip Dorsett, IND10197101
Aldrick Robinson, SF10298102
Andre Holmes, BUF103100103

Created with WP Rankings Plugin. Powered by: Fantasy Knuckleheads

Tight Ends

Composite
Regan Yant

Jared Forest

Andrew Nordmeier
Rob Gronkowski, NE1111
Travis Kelce, KC2222
Jordan Reed, WAS3435
Greg Olsen, CAR4356
Jimmy Graham, SEA5577
Tyler Eifert, CIN61063
Eric Ebron, DET7948
Hunter Henry, LAC81284
Zach Ertz, PHI97139
Martellus Bennett, GB1061512
Kyle Rudolph, MIN11131211
Delanie Walker, TEN1281815
Austin Hooper, ATL13141416
O.J. Howard, TB14241010
Evan Engram, NYG1525913
David Njoku, CLE16221114
Coby Fleener, NO17111720
Jack Doyle, IND18152017
C.J. Fiedorowicz, HOU19181918
Cameron Brate, TB20172819
Jason Witten, DAL21162525
Julius Thomas, MIA22212421
Jesse James, PIT232322-
Jared Cook, OAK24272126
Dwayne Allen, NE25262722
Gerald Everett, LAR26391624
Antonio Gates, LAC27193530
Tyler Higbee, LAR28323123
Ben Watson, BAL292040-
Charles Clay, BUF30283429
Adam Shaheen, CHI31343228
Maxx Williams, BAL32372334
Vance McDonald, SF33352933
Jake Butt, DEN34413027
Austin Seferian-Jenkins, NYJ35313335
Zach Miller, CHI362938-
Eric Swoope, IND374226-
Jonnu Smith, TEN38-3731
Gary Barnidge, FA39333932
Vernon Davis, WAS40304136
Rico Gathers, DAL41-36-
Jermaine Gresham, ARI42364237
A.J. Derby, DEN433843-
Lance Kendricks, GB444044-
Benjamin Watson, BAL4543--
Gronkowski is the standard-bearer at the position when healthy. He doesn’t have to have Tom Brady throwing him passes to be successful. It’s Gronk by a bunch at the top of the rankings. Kelce was able to average more than seven targets a game last season and had at three games with at least ten of them. Having Alex Smith as your quarterback can actually be encouraging since he doesn’t go deep that often and the Chiefs don’t have much at wide receiver to begin with after Jeremy Maclin bolted for Baltimore. Tyreek Hill is fast but didn’t have a 100-yard receiving game last season and had nine games with fewer than 60 receiving yards. The passing game really runs through Kelce. Eifert is in the right situation with the Bengals. He has practically zero competition at the tight end spot and AJ Green stretches the field for him. His durability is the big question mark missing 26 games since 2013. When he’s on the field, he’s a red zone monster with 18 score in 21 games over the last two seasons. If he stays healthy, Eifert can be a game changer at the position. Hunter Henry heads into his second year with a good place to be in Los Angeles. The 22-year-old tight end had a solid rookie season with eight touchdowns on 36 catches for 478 yards. Factor in Antonio Gates and the Chargers threw a total of 15 touchdown passes to tight ends last season. Gates is old and has the occasional foot issues. Henry has a bright future but the Chargers’ offense has almost too many options for now. Jordan Reed is hurt. Again. This time’s it’s a toe injury in the preseason that has him on the PUP list as camp opens. The injury risk with him is big but keep in mind he has consecutive top-10 finishes at the position in each of the last two seasons. Pierre Garcon and DeSean Jackson left in free agency but Terrelle Pryor gives Washington a deep threat and Josh Doctson is a question mark after he missed last season. He still averages more than eight targets per game and the volume is there for success. Greg Olsen is a tried-and-true favorite at the position with three consecutive 1000-yard seasons heading into 2017. He continues to see a healthy amount of targets in Carolina averaging, 125 per season over the last three years. He’s an integral part of the Panthers offense and continues to produce at a high level. There isn’t much more that you can ask for from a 32-year-old tight end. Sure you want more touchdowns than the three he had last season but he’s durable and produces well. Graham is in the same boat as Olsen as he clicked past 30 last season and Father Time is starting to double-cover him. Last season, he posted his best yards per target (9.8) and yards after catch (5.0) so he’s adding value to the Seattle offense and being more than a possession receiver. The knock on Graham is the red-zone usage. He was targeted a team-high 20 times in the red zone but only three of the came inside the 10-yard line and he only scored once in the red zone. Someone please explain how you don’t target him more inside the 10-yard line?!?! Graham still posted a solid 65-catch, 923-yard, six score effort in 2016 but if the Seahawks used him the right way, he would be higher on the list and closer to his numbers when he was with New Orleans. Ebron comes next and is in the same spot as Graham but younger and with more weaknesses. Ebron doesn’t block well and barely finds the end zone as evidenced by his paltry one touchdown last season. Things should be looking up as the Lions might have stability in the running game for the first time in a while. Anquan Boldin left for Buffalo and that opens up red zone targets for Ebron. At 23, he has time to get this right in the long-term but you’ll need to be patient with his growing pains. Ertz has the potential to do well but comes with a caveat that he performs well on Week 17 when most fantasy leagues have wrapped it up. Last season it was 13 catches for 139 yards and two scores in a meaningless (fantasy-wise) game against Dallas. Ertz gets that targets at touchdowns at the tight end position but the Eagles upgraded their offense. Alshon Jeffrey came from Chicago and Torrey Smith from the 49ers and both will eat into Ertz’s targets. This year could be down for him but the long-term outlook is very positive for him. OJ Howard is the first rookie on the list. He was a solid contributor at Alabama and steps into a good spot in Tampa Bay. Mike Evans and DeSean Jackson will be solidly targeted. The big question here is how often will Tampa run two tight end sets with Howard and Cameron Brate. Brate produced 660 yards and eight touchdowns last season and looked good doing so. The Bucs might be the same as the Chargers if they had more stability in the running game. The next 10 Rudolph set career highs in targets, receptions and yards last season and scored seven times. Minnesota now knows how to use him. Bennett should be the primary tight end on an Aaron Rodgers team but his age holds him back a little. Engram should win the starting job for the Giants and OBJ and Brandon Marshall should provide enough distraction for a good rookie season if he can get the targets. Njoku should be able to compete for the starting role but his quarterback is a huge key. Brock Osweiler and Deshone Kizer would give different results in Cleveland for the tight ends and a young receiving corps. Walker continues to produce in Tennessee but things are changing with a solid ground game and Corey Davis from Western Michigan being a nice receiving threat. Walker, 32, should be okay this season but look for his production to start dropping off after 2017. Hooper, 22, is in a nice spot in Atlanta with an offense that loves to throw. His targets and yardage were low last season and Levine Toilolo and Jacob Tamme didn’t help that situation. The other thing against him is a balanced offense in Atlanta. Last season Matt Ryan threw for 38 touchdowns but no player finished with more than six scores. Yes, including Julio Jones. The good news is that Atlanta tight ends combined for 788 yards and 10 touchdowns in 2016 so the work is there. Can Hooper get a bigger piece of the pie? A couple notes on the bottom half… It’s hard to trust tight ends on the Rams when Jared Goff is still the quarterback, even with the recent addition of Sammy Watkins to the wide receiver group. Witten and Gates are in the twilight of their careers, which leads to their lower ranks. Barnidge comes across as more of a one-trick pony who is still looking for a job. If he lands in the right spot, he could thrive but he is still on the street as of now. He had a solid 2015 with 1,043 yards and nine scores but did little else in his career otherwise. Sefarian-Jenkins has youth (24) going for him but not much else in a dilapidated offense with almost nothing at quarterback. The Jets lost Quincy Enunwa for the season (neck) so the opportunity exists but his level of performance is questionable at best. That suspension he’s facing doesn’t help either. Same for McDonald with Brian Hoyer as his quarterback in San Francisco. Williams lands on the list by default as Baltimore is seemingly running out of receivers left and right. Gresham is a starter in Arizona but the Cardinals seldom use the tight end in the passing game. Butt appears to be a project player who will miss time this season after tearing his ACL in the Orange Bowl around first of the year. Julius Thomas is solely in his position based on playing time. He took two good seasons with Peyton Manning in Denver (2013, 2014; 24 total TDs) and cashed in big in Jacksonville. He also crashed out with 76 catches for 736 yards and nine touchdowns in the last two seasons, combined. He showed potential in his first two games of the season in 2016 but failed to cross 30 yards in any game after that. Vernon Davis only has value if Jordan Reed is dealing with an injury. Shaheen has the size (6-foot-6, 278 pounds) to do damage and he might have a chance to slip into the Bears’ offense right away. Someone has to help Jordan Howard, right?

Created with WP Rankings Plugin. Powered by: Fantasy Knuckleheads