FakePigskin.com Top 50: 2013 Fantasy Tight End Rankings

Below are our composite Top 50 Tight Ends Rankings (re-draft, standard scoring).

Also, be sure to listen to our Top 50 Tight Ends Podcast!

RankPlayerAdamJohnAsherRichardReganMatt
1Graham, Jimmy TE NO 111111
2Gronkowski, Rob TE NE 423252
3Hernandez, Aaron TE NE 332523
4Gonzalez, Tony TE ATL244444
5Witten, Jason TE DAL655335
6Davis, Vernon TE SF 566797
7Pitta, Dennis TE BAL 7810669
8Rudolph, Kyle TE MIN 8778711
9Olsen, Greg TE CAR11999128
10Cook, Jared TE STL 131012141112
11Gates, Antonio TE SD 101511101415
12Daniels, Owen TE HOU1512811246
13Myers, Brandon TE NYG161416121510
14Bennett, Martellus TE CHI 121317151313
15Housler, Rob TE ARI14211318820
16Pettigrew, Brandon TE DET 191121131714
17Keller, Dustin TE MIA 221819191010
18Finley, Jermichael TE GB 91915162317
19Cameron, Jordan TE CLE 261618201622
20Allen, Dwayne TE IND172820171823
21Gresham, Jermaine TE CIN 251714252126
22Davis, Fred TE WAS 202024322218
23Fleener, Coby TE IND 292422212516
24Eifert, Tyler TE CIN 282323231927
25Miller, Heath TE PIT 212528242719
26Lewis, Marcedes TE JAC182227272628
27Miller, Zach TE SEA 272934222031
28Tamme, Jacob TE DEN302731262921
29Walker, Delanie TE TEN 232625333030
30Celek, Brent TE PHI313039302824
31Chandler, Scott TE BUF 323735313129
32Cumberland, Jeff TE NYJ 343130393336
33Dreessen, Joel TE DEN 333433353547
34Dickson, Ed TE BAL 374442293832
35Stocker, Luke TE TB423326433742
36Scheffler, Tony TE DET 353940344241
37Moeaki, Tony TE KC 383644384038
38Ertz, Zach TE PHI483837473234
39Kelce, Travis TE KC 474729423935
40Casey, James TE PHI 2432382836
41Fasano, Anthony TE KC3642364643
42Ausberry, David TE OAK 4041494333
43Escobar, Gavin TE DAL 50374845
44Reed, Jordan TE WAS 43454449
45Crabtree, Tom TE TB 41484548
46Kendricks, Lance TE STL 44404737
47Graham, Garrett TE HOU 39354146
48Watson, Benjamin TE NO43454944
49Ballard, Jake TE NE 364740
50Paulsen, Logan TE WAS484034

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>