FakePigskin.com Top 50: 2013 Fantasy Wide Receiver Rankings

Below are our composite Top 50 Wide Receiver Rankings (re-draft, standard scoring).

Also, be sure to listen to our Top 50 Wide Receivers Podcast!

RankPlayerAdamAsherMattRichardReganJohn
1Johnson, Calvin WR DET111111
2Green, A.J. WR CIN222424
3Bryant, Dez WR DAL734343
4Marshall, Brandon WR CHI486232
5Jones, Julio WR ATL373558
6Thomas, Demaryius WR DEN548675
7Fitzgerald, Larry WR ARI999896
8Johnson, Andre WR HOU121371067
9Harvin, Percy WR SEA105137139
10Cobb, Randall WR GB15610111210
11White, Roddy WR ATL6151591112
12Jackson, Vincent WR TB11145141415
13Colston, Marques WR NO17181215816
14Cruz, Victor WR NYG82114121814
15Nicks, Hakeem WR NYG241111182313
16Bowe, Dwayne WR KC221023161517
17Wayne, Reggie WR IND132325172111
18Welker, Wes WR DEN162018132024
19Nelson, Jordy WR GB142216191625
20Garcon, Pierre WR WAS181621251919
21Amendola, Danny WR NE271917202618
22Smith, Torrey WR BAL232520232522
23Wallace, Mike WR MIA311219223427
24Johnson, Steve WR BUF263433331016
25Decker, Eric WR DEN193526212823
26Smith, Steve WR CAR202828311730
27Brown, Antonio WR PIT282427242928
28Gordon, Josh WR CLE371734322421
29Jennings, Greg WR MIN322622273326
30Jones, James WR GB213630262236
31Alexander, Danario WR SD354324293820
32Shorts, Cecil WR JAC253829353235
33Boldin, Anquan WR SF443737343029
34Hilton, T.Y. WR IND302938373942
35Austin, Miles WR DAL414132303641
36Maclin, Jeremy WR PHI362736464638
37Williams, Mike WR TB293241424346
38Jackson, DeSean WR PHI384740383537
39Blackmon, Justin WR JAC423046394043
40Britt, Kenny WR TEN403135404748
41Moore, Denarius WR OAK433342364547
42Austin, Tavon WR STL3340392833
43Moore, Lance WR NO3931413140
44Wright, Kendall WR TEN4746434431
45Jeffery, Alshon WR CHI34394245
46Hopkins, DeAndre WR HOU48444932
47Broyles, Ryan WR DET45483750
48Hartline, Brian WR MIA42474849
49Floyd, Michael WR ARI442739
50Crabtree, Michael WR SF494144

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>